3rd Annual Tamalpa Turkey Trot (2003)

Indian Valley College
Thanksgiving Morning Nov. 27, 2003

K-5th Grade: 1.0 Mile Race
1. Will Cooney (4-5) 6:40
2. Connor Johnston (4-5) 6:51
3. Rory Johnston (4-5) 6:52
4. Lucia McCullough (4-5; F) 7:15
5. Dave Baker Robinson (4-5) 7:28
6. Willie Baker Robinson (4-5) 7:31
7. Dylan Carr (4-5) 7:35
8. Roger Baker (4-5) 7:52
9. Davis Lindsey (4-5) 7:52
10. William Gaul (K-3) 7:59
11. Mike Devine (K-3) 8:03
12. Jack Fausone (4-5) 8:06
13. Clayton Hutchins (K-3) 8:07
14. Derek Dunn (4-5) 8:08
15. Molly Hunt (K-3; F) 8:10
16. Jack Feldman (4-5) 8:11
17. Rika Goto (4-5; F) 8:12
18. Charlie Dalton (K-3) 8:17
19. Max McKane (K-3) 8:21
20. Micoy Wegner (K-3) 8:27
21. Charlotte Kamai (4-5; F) 8:34
22. Kylie Friedlander (4-5; F) 8:42
23. Sam Reinerstein (K-3) 8:43
24. Henrik Reinerstien (K-3) 8:50
25. Corrine Gaul (4-5; F) 8:52
26. Aubrey Hagens (4-5; F) 8:54
27. Jack Burnham (K-3) 9:22
28. Stanley Goto (K-3) 9:32
29. Mitch Feingold (K-3) 9:40
30. Jackson Wegner (K-3) 9:41
31. Tyler Butler (K-3) 9:43
32. Cokey Buck (K-3) 9:45
33. Ali Huffman (K-3; F) 9:49
34. Madi Rubin (4-5; F) 9:56
35. Christopher Hill (K-3) 9:56
36. Nicholas Hallmark (K-3) 9:57
37. Larkin Bond (4-5; F) 9:57
38. Adam Lundquist (4-5) 10:02
39. K.C. Hill (K-3; F) 10:22
40. Meghan Christie (K-3; F) 10:24
41. Michael DeFilippis (K-3) 10:29
42. Quincy Engelbrecht (K-3) 10:33
43. Nora Tzou (K-3; F) 10:35
44. Hunter Wegner (K-3) 10:48
45. Jackie Cooney (K-3; F) 10:50
46. Quinn McKane (K-3) 10:54
47. Drake Tzou (K-3) 11:05
48. Erin Flynn (K-3; F) 11:14
49. Megan Feeney (K-3; F) 11:16
50. Logan Bond (4-5) 11:17
51. Miguel Friedman (K-3) 11:19
52. Jack Feenery (K-3) 11:24
53. Sparky Schlen (K-3) 11:34
54. ??? 11:37
55. Erin Schlen (K-3; F) 11:37
56. Alex Schlen (K-3) 11:39
57. Joey Dabanian (K-3) 11:52
58. Ashley Hill (K-3; F) 12:10
59. Kendall Christie (K-3; F) 12: 16
60. Avery Lentz (K-3) 12:25
61. Kyle Flynn (K-3) 12:58
62. Alaina Prichard (K-3; F) 13:01
63. Kate Christie (K-3; F) 13:03
64. Lauren Galu (K-3; F) 13:10
65. Luke Martel (K-3) 13:11
66. Carmen Brooks (K-3) 13:45
67. Eilise McKenna (K-3; F) 15:06
68. Tess O'Brien (K-3) 16:05

6th-8th Grade: 1.3 Mile Race
1. Mark Bretan 7:24
2. Alexander Kamai 7:47
3. Carrie Adams (F) 7:54
4. Cole Taylor 8:22
5. Vinny Fausone 8:24
6. David Boeck 8:26
7. Connor Waggoner 8:33
8. Kristin Gloystein (F) 8:37
9. Madison Stenberg (F) 8:42
10. Kathryn Hutchins (F) 8:54
11. Elizabeth Kamai (F) 8:59
12. Doug Lindsey 9:06
13. Kylie Buck (F) 9:35
14. Kelley Charlton (F) 9:41
15. Patrick Charlton 9:54
16. Chris Hayden 11:31
17. Chelsea Carmen (F) 14:16

High School/Adult: 2.8 Mile Race
1. Duncan Brown (HS) 16:11
2. John McGrath (HS) 16:14
3. Dennis Charlton (M) 16:43
4. Chris Hart (M) 17:18
5. Terrence Bennett (HS) 17:39
6. Vince Fausone (M) 17:43
7. Phillip Steiner (O) 17:54
8. Jacque Taylor (HS; F) 18:00
9. Steve Reinerstein (O) 18:27
10. Connor Leech (HS) 18:40
11. Joe Ridout (O) 18:52
12. Charles Yoakum (O) 19:05
13. Steve Stenberg (M) 19:09
14. Ed Carr (M) 19:33
15. Jon Bretan (O) 19:55
16. Tamara Gonzalez (M; F) 19:58
17. Melanie Bretan (M; F) 20:15
18. Peter Heinlein (M) 20:20
19. Karen Stenberg (M; F) 20:31
20. Larry Boeck (M) 20:37
21. Mike Bullard (O) 20:39
22. Jonathon Adkisson (O) 20:43
23. Steve Black (S) 20:48
24. Richard Ronlan (O) 20:54
25. Emily Van Buskirk (HS; F) 21:03
26. Nancy Clary (O; F) 21:10
27. Carol Schenfichler (O; F) 21:13
28. Bernie Hollander (SS) 21:29
29. Carmen McHugh (M; F) 21:33
30. Mason Bretan (HS) 21:39
31. Peter Bretan (M) 21:47
32. Christopher Warner (6-8) 21:56
33. Nico Leyva (HS )21:57
34. Gina Yates (O; F) 21:59
35. Rob Yates (O) 22:04
36. Susie Roach (O; F) 22:25
37. Mike Lierberman (S) 22:30
38. Ron Witzel (SS) 22:37
39. Hank Caulkins (O) 22:42
40. Jim Gloystein (S) 2:46
41. Jokk Christie (O) 22:47
42. Erica Brittan (O; F) 22:50
43. Mari Ward (M; F) 22:52
44. Kathryn Tzou (M; F) 23:05
45. Mike Dziedzic (S) 23:15
46. Sara Friedman (HS; F) 23:25
47. Laura Hutchinson (O; F) 23:36
48. Mackenzie Geidt (O; F) 23:47
49. Max Snyder (6-8) 23:49
50. George Ridout (SS) 23:51
51. Winnie Caulkins (S; F) 24:03
52. Bill Caulkins (S) 24:04
53. Lee Schneichler (S) 24:13
54. Verna Wefald (O; F) 24:18
55. Rose Feeney (M; F) 24:24
56. Laura Reinerstein (O; F) 24:51
57. Pat McCarty (S) 24:59
58. Amy Brockbank (HS; F) 25:00
59. Bruce Lundquist (M) 25:31
60. Joe Everly (M) 25:39
61. Greg Brockband (S) 25:39
62. Beth Flynn (M) 25:50
63. Dwayne Price (SS) 26:04
64. Brenda Dahl (M; F) 26:35
65. Steve Thompson (O) 26:36
66. Jeanine Thompson (O; F) 26:47
67. Richard Roman (SS) 27:17
68. Nancy Weninger (S; F) 27:38
69. Ron Van Buskirk S) 27:57
70. Steve Friedman (M) 28:09
71. Jonie Fausone (M; F) 28:35
72. Dennis Hassler (SS) 28:41
73. Anne Adkisson (O; F) 28:43
74. Chris Warner (S) 28:48
75. Jen Sypeck (O; F) 29:02
76. Joanne Kambur (SS; F) 29:29
77. Susan Garnett (SS; F) 29:36
78. Jim Kambur (SS) 29:46
79. Lindsay Schneichler (O; F) 31:49
80. Ken Wegner (SS) 32:06
81. Steve Wegner (M) 33:40
82. Dianne Wood (O; F) 44:23
83. Bob Wood (SS) 44:23

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: