Tamalpa Runners - Track Meet Results: July 9, 2013


  1 Mile          
Place Name Age Sex Time Age Grade % AG Place
1 Josh Hanna 41 M 5:03.99 78.07% 5
2 Andy Valla 42 M 5:13.00 76.39% 8
3 Tim Wallen 49 M 5:14.27 80.33% 3
4 Tom O'Reilly 56 M 5:15.36 84.80% 2
5 Andy Krone 35 M 5:37.68 67.35% 14
6 Carson Forter 27 M 5:43.82 64.74% 15
7 Eileen Brennan-Erler 52 F 5:44.62 89.01% 1
8 Beth Freedman 44 F 5:47.36 79.96% 4
9 Brian McCurdy 57 M 5:48.32 77.43% 6
10 David Leipsic 48 M 5:53.76 70.80% 11
11 Ken Grebenstein 60 M 6:02.19 76.41% 7
12 Paul Herrerias 57 M 6:20.97 70.79% 12
13 Connaitre Chateaubriant 63 M 6:22.26 74.35% 9
14 Dimitris Sklavopoulos 68 M 6:46.05 73.30% 10
15 Jorge Gonzalez 49 M 6:57.30 60.50% 18
16 Monika Farrar 42 F 7:05.35 63.80% 16
17 Sid Leipsic 12 M 7:17.96 58.59% 19
18 Susannah Wallenstrom 43 F 7:18.71 62.57% 17
19 Herminio Mazariegos 44 M 7:50.57 51.59% 23
20 Odilla Diaz 37 F 7:58.12 54.21% 21
21 C.J. Healy 38 F 8:24.79 51.73% 22
22 Janet Portman 64 F 8:35.41 70.56% 13
23 Lisa Salvas 46 F 8:40.76 54.63% 20
24 Carolina Gramajo 30 F 10:40.25 39.34% 24
             
  400 METERS          
1 Thomas Groh 22 M 0:57.96 74.50% 2
2 Max Herrerias 14 M 1:05.50 72.00% 4
3 Mindy Mantis 26 F 1:07.15 70.89% 5
4 Tim Wallen 49 M 1:08.14 72.18% 3
5 Vera Tyler 46 F 1:14.32 75.19% 1
6 Andy Krone 35 M 1:17.09 57.73% 10
7 Paul Herrerias 57 M 1:17.71 66.74% 6
8 Herminio Mazariegos 44 M 1:24.55 56.20% 11
9 Susannah Wallenstrom 43 F 1:29.29 60.67% 8
10 Monika Farrar 42 F 1:29.98 59.57% 9
11 Dimitris Sklavopoulos 68 M 1:30.20 63.34% 7
12 Sid Leipsic 12 M 1:34.89 52.38% 12
13 Odilla Diaz 37 F 1:40.65 50.45% 14
14 C.J. Healy 38 F 1:42.06 50.31% 15
15 Cesar Cotom 35 M 1:43.91 42.83% 18
16 Jonathan Rodas 9 M 1:48.68 51.43% 13
17 Carolina Gramajo 30 F 1:55.67 41.15% 19
18 Jamiuth Cotom 10 M 1:59.89 44.49% 17
19 Hellen Cotom 8 F 2:26.66 44.79% 16
             
  800 METERS          
1 Christian Oakes 54 M 2:30.32 80.01% 2
2 Tim Wallen 49 M 2:33.78 74.96% 3
3 Eileen Brennan-Erler 52 F 2:35.44 83.83% 1
4 Max Herrerias 14 M 2:37.03 70.84% 6
5 Carson Forter 27 M 2:40.42 63.03% 10
6 Beth Freedman 44 F 2:42.09 74.45% 4
7 Andy Krone 35 M 2:47.56 60.52% 12
8 Paul Herrerias 57 M 2:58.10 69.19% 8
9 Tricia Wallace 54 F 3:02.50 73.30% 5
10 Jorge Gonzalez 49 M 3:07.69 61.42% 11
11 Dimitris Sklavopoulos 68 M 3:13.12 70.16% 7
12 Monika Farrar 42 F 3:17.35 60.08% 13
13 Susannah Wallenstrom 43 F 3:28.63 57.33% 14
14 Sid Leipsic 12 M 3:36.97 54.14% 15
15 Herminio Mazariegos 44 M 3:37.26 50.77% 17
16 Cesar Cotom 35 M 3:42.37 45.60% 20
17 Odilla Diaz 37 F 3:43.90 50.61% 18
18 Janet Portman 64 F 3:58.06 66.31% 9
19 C.J. Healy 38 F 3:59.57 47.73% 19
20 Lisa Salvas 46 F 4:01.78 50.78% 16
             
  200 METERS          
1 Max Herrerias 14 M 0:28.42 74.49% 5
2 Christian Oakes 54 M 0:29.55 77.98% 2
3 Vera Tyler 46 F 0:31.84 76.35% 3
4 Herminio Mazariegos 44 M 0:32.09 66.87% 8
5 Beth Freedman 44 F 0:32.41 73.26% 6
6 Paul Herrerias 57 M 0:32.64 72.05% 7
7 Eileen Brennan-Erler 52 F 0:34.12 76.23% 4
8 C.J. Healy 38 F 0:37.29 59.08% 12
9 Sid Leipsic 12 M 0:37.45 59.39% 11
10 Cesar Cotom 35 M 0:39.28 51.02% 15
11 Odilla Diaz 37 F 0:42.86 50.74% 16
12 Hunter Valla 5 M 0:43.01 86.90% 1
13 Lisa Salvas 46 F 0:43.81 55.49% 14
14 Jonathan Rodas 9 M 0:44.71 55.65% 13
15 Jake Goldman 7 M 0:46.00 61.66% 9
16 Carolina Gramajo 30 F 0:50.26 42.46% 18
17 Jamiuth Cotom 10 M 0:56.10 42.41% 19
18 Hellen Cotom 8 F 1:01.39 45.50% 17
19 Delwin Rodas 5 M 1:01.40 60.87% 10
             
  100 METERS          
1 Thomas Geoh 22 M 0:12.17 80.44% 2
2 Eduardo Ramos 15 M 0:13.30 78.35% 3
3 Max Herrerias 14 M 0:13.55 78.08% 4
4 Carson Forter 27 M 0:14.93 65.57% 7
5 Herminio Mazariegos 44 M 0:15.67 67.29% 6
6 Vera Tyler 46 F 0:15.96 73.64% 5
7 Cesar Cotom 35 M 0:16.20 61.09% 9
8 Odilla Diaz 37 F 0:18.64 56.85% 10
9 Hunter Valla 5 M 0:19.18 95.51% 1
10 Lisa Salvas 46 F 0:20.91 56.20% 11
11 Jonathan Rodas 9 M 0:22.77 53.23% 12
12 Carolina Gramajo 30 F 0:28.31 37.05% 15
13 Delwin Rodas 5 M 0:28.83 63.54% 8
14 Hellen Cotom 8 F 0:29.84 44.11% 13
15 Jamiuth Cotom 10 M 0:30.98 37.61% 14
             
  2 Mile          
1 Andy Valla 42 M 11:37.96 73.04% 2
2 Carson Forter 27 M 12:52.88 61.41% 6
3 Paul Herrerias 57 M 14:00.31 68.43% 4
4 Peter Gebbie 53 M 14:03.93 65.88% 5
5 Tricia Wallace 54 F 14:31.85 76.64% 1
6 Dimitris Sklavopoulos 68 M 14:32.24 72.75% 3
7 Jorge Gonzalez 49 M 14:56.82 60.02% 7
             
  5000 Meters          
1 Andy Krone 35 M 20:53.37 63.09% 3
2 Brian McCurdy 57 M 21:00.67 74.38% 2
3 Mike Lotter 59 M 21:05.87 75.37% 1

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: