Tamalpa Runners - Steve Lyons/Lori Cohen Track Meet Results: September 13, 2011


Place Name Age Sex Time WMA
Age Grade
  Steve Lyons Mile (age 45+)        
1 Roy Kissin 54 M 05:12.8 84.05%
2 John Lundy 48 M 05:17.8 78.82%
3 David Bronstein 49 M 05:22.1 78.38%
4 Ralph Gonzales 47 M 05:25.5 76.33%
5 Brian McCurdy 55 M 05:41.7 77.61%
6 Tim McCarthy 50 M 05:47.7 73.20%
7 Elizabeth Shortino 47 F 05:50.1 82.26%
8 Christian Oakes 53 M 05:52.2 74.04%
9 Kent Carlomagno 54 M 05:54.2 74.23%
10 Diana Fitzpatrick 53 F 05:55.3 87.48%
11 Mike Holland 62 M 05:56.0 79.14%
12 Kathy Herzog 46 F 06:02.5 78.49%
13 Ken Grebenstein 58 M 06:05.5 74.43%
14 George Frazier 64 M 06:06.7 78.22%
15 Yanning Zhang 53 M 06:10.8 70.32%
16 Peter O'Reilly 53 M 06:13.9 69.74%
17 Greg Nacco 51 M 06:17.5 67.97%
18 Jim Myers 62 M 06:24.1 73.34%
19 Karen Corral 52 F 06:58.7 73.26%
20 Jim Bystrek 60 M 07:01.8 65.62%
21 Bob Bunnell 61 M 07:04.6 65.77%
22 Chris O'Connor 53 M 07:11.2 60.48%
23 Mike McKenna 58 M 07:32.7 60.09%
24 Elmo Shropshire 74 M 07:33.4 70.91%
25 Bernie Hollander 75 M 07:41.3 70.88%
  Open Mile        
1 Levi Webb 29 M 04:53.3 75.95%
2 Tim Wallen 47 M 04:53.9 84.56%
3 Brian Pilcher 55 M 04:57.5 89.14%
4 Jose Anguiano 39 M 05:18.2 73.48%
5 Richard Alvarado 39 M 05:22.3 72.54%
6 Zack Martinez 11 M 05:33.3 79.18%
7 David Leipsic 46 M 05:42.1 72.07%
8 Jason Reed 32 M 05:47.1 64.64%
9 Max Herrerias 13 M 05:48.7 71.78%
10 Jeremy Leary 13 M 05:48.9 71.73%
11 Dan Lee 33 M 05:54.4 63.54%
12 Kathleen Helmer 38 F 05:56.6 73.23%
13 Liz Moore 34 F 06:17.1 67.56%
14 Nick Deso 44 M 06:46.4 59.74%
15 Herminio Mazariegos 41 M 06:55.1 57.18%
16 Morgan O'Connor 20 F 06:55.3 60.61%
17 Gina Hartquist 42 F 07:20.8 61.56%
18 Olivia Willis 13 F 07:42.0 58.77%
19 Chiara Arellano 13 F 07:42.4 58.73%
20 Ruth Williams 43 F 08:03.3 56.80%
21 Ziggy Nacco 6 M 08:42.1 61.80%
22 Avery Wilson 12 F 09:00.2 51.23%
  Kids 400 Meters        
1 Evan Peterson 12 M 01:26.0 57.75%
2 Sidney Leipsic 11 M 01:26.1 59.56%
3 Lyle Rumon 8 M 01:26.4 68.51%
4 Leo Rawlin ? ? 01:30.5 ?
5 Carly Desin 10 F 01:34.8 62.38%
6 Mathilde Caindec 10 F 01:36.9 61.03%
7 Leora Winson 10 M 01:39.0 53.99%
8 Ziggy Nacco 6 M 01:56.3 60.39%
9 Tanner Desin 5 M 02:00.5 67.21%
10 Orrie DeShields 5 M 02:32.3 64.85%
11 Hannah Ritola 5 F 02:35.8 63.39%
  Open 400 Meters: Heat 1        
1 Dan Lee 33 M 01:10.3 62.33%
2 Brian McCurdy 55 M 01:12.7 70.44%
3 Yanning Zhang 53 M 01:12.9 69.26%
4 Beth Freedman 43 F 01:14.1 73.08%
5 Tim McCarthy 50 M 01:14.8 66.22%
6 Chris O'Connor 53 M 01:21.0 62.36%
7 Michael McKenna 58 M 01:26.0 60.67%
8 Allie Korst 9 F 01:36.7 64.08
9 Evan Peterson 12 M 01:36.9 51.27%
10 Ruth Williams 43 F 01:47.7 50.31%
  Open 400 Meters: Heat 2        
1 Levi Webb 29 M 01:01.5 70.21%
2 Mark Stevens 52 M 01:05.6 76.48%
3 David Bronstein 49 M 01:07.5 72.91%
4 Jason Reed 32 M 01:09.9 62.22%
5 Zack Martinez 11 M 01:11.2 72.03%
  Kids 100 Meters: Heat 1        
1 Sidney Leipsic 11 M 16.92 66.73%
2 Lyle Rumon 8 M 17.51 72.82%
3 Fiona Young 10 F 18.46 65.48%
4 Ziggy Nacco 6 M 20.33 74.76%
5 Duke Aarosin 5 M 24.38 75.14%
6 Marley Nacco 4 F 25.44 77.32%
7 187 ? ? 26.39 ?
8 Hannah Ritola 5 F 27.76 70.86%
9 Sean Young 3 M 29.75 66.12%
  Kids 100 Meters: Heat 2        
1 Dean Watson 10 M 15.03 77.52%
2 Mathilde Caindec 10 F 15.43 75.51%
3 Jack Watson 9 M 16.09 75.32%
4 Evan Peterson 12 M 16.36 67.24%
5 George Aarsheim 8 M 17.04 74.83%
6 196 ? ? 17.93 ?
7 Orrie DeShields 5 M 28.1 65.19%
  Kids 100 Meters: Heat 3        
1 Kayden Korst 9 F 15.76 79.53%
2 Sadie Cudd 10 F 16.32 74.07%
3 no number ? ? 16.7 ?
4 Allie Korst 9 F 17.01 73.69%
5 no number ? ? 17.85 ?
6 no number ? ? 20.09 ?
  Open 100 Meters        
1 Berk Norman 17 M 11.38 89.28%
2 Levi Webb 29 M 12.34 79.34%
3 Dan Lee 33 M 12.69 77.15%
4 Jason Reed 32 M 13.71 71.41%
5 Sami Bartlett 16 F 14.55 74.81%
6 Jose Anguiano 39 M 14.8 68.80%
7 Max Herrerias 13 M 15.08 71.42%
8 Ruth Williams 43 F 25.33 44.87%
  800 Meters        
1 John Lawson 16 M 02:14.2 79.68%
2 Levi Webb 29 M 02:17.3 73.64%
3 Clayton Hutchins 16 M 02:17.8 77.61%
4 Malcolm Fearon 48 M 02:18.3 82.60%
5 Christian Oakes 53 M 02:34.6 77.12%
6 Kirby Bartlett 46 M 02:40.5 69.90%
7 Zack Martinez 11 M 02:42.4 74.84%
8 Beth Freedman 43 F 02:43.4 73.21%
9 Jason Reed 32 M 02:45.0 61.29%
10 Brian McCurdy 55 M 02:45.9 73.10%
11 Kathy Herzog 46 F 02:58.5 68.77%
12 Dan Lee 33 M 03:03.1 55.21%
13 Jim Myers 62 M 03:06.2 68.86%
14 Ruth Williams 43 F 03:51.4 51.69%
15 Erick Von Buchan 49 M 04:01.3 47.78%
16 Cole Von Buchan 16 M 04:15.1 41.91%
  4x400M Relay        
1 George Frazier, Sadie Cudd, Clarke Cudd, Beth Freedman     05:06.9  
2 Julia, Isabella, Nicole, Sammy     05:09.4  
3 Mike Holland, Fiona Young, Kathy Herzog, Val Young     05:32.4  
4 Ziggy, Lyle, Kircu, Ken     06:24.2  
  2 Miles        
1 Malcolm Fearon 48 M 12:00.8 74.08%
2 David Bronstein 49 M 12:02.4 74.52%
3 Kathy Herzog 46 F 13:12.4 76.13%
4 Brian McCurdy 55 M 13:34.9 69.38%
5 George Frazier 64 M 13:39.6 74.61%
6 Jim Myers 62 M 13:58.7 71.61%
7 Dimitri Sklavopoulos 66 M 14:14.7 72.87%
8 Becky DeShields 49 F 17:08.7 60.86%
  5000 Meters        
1 Jesse Fenn 18 M 17:02.8 76.54%
2 Jose Anguiano 39 M 17:56.5 73.85%
3 Ken Taylor 31 M 19:17.3 65.73%
4 Mike Lotter 58 M 19:44.7 78.08%

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: