Tamalpa Runners - Track Meet Results: May 11, 2010


  1 Mile        
Place Name Age Sex Time Age Grade
1 Sean Pont 25 M 4:42 78.94%
2 John Bretan 27 M 5:01 73.95%
3 Tom O'Reilly 53 M 5:08 84.67%
4 Jed Tukman 39 M 5:22 72.61%
5 Scott Clark 37 M 5:22 71.55%
6 Eduardo Vazquez 37 M 5:33 69.19%
7 Geoff Dunbar 39 M 5:40 68.76%
8 Mark Spinozzi 37 M 5:41 67.56%
9 Lucia Lake 33 F 5:42 74.20%
10 Rob Dick 41 M 5:48 68.19%
11 Peter O'Reilly 51 M 5:49 73.52%
12 Michael Bergeron 27 M 5:53 63.06%
13 Holly Tate 32 F 5:54 71.44%
14 Martin Mak 24 M 5:55 62.70%
15 Stein Onsrud 52 M 5:55 72.86%
16 Nancy Dunbar 38 F 6:04 71.73%
17 Hans Loedolf 39 M 6:09 63.36%
18 Glenn Hoffman 49 M 7:17 57.77%
  0.75 Mile        
19 Trevor Hoffman 7 M 8:09 47.61%
20 Jeremy Hoffman 12 M 8:30 36.77%
  400 Meters        
1 Nate Helming 26 M 1:00 71.97%
2 Jason Reed 31 M 1:02 69.65%
3 Rob Dick 41 M 1:03 73.82%
4 Scott Clark 37 M 1:05 69.48%
5 Stein Onsrud 52 M 1:09 72.73%
6 Martin Mak 24 M 1:09 62.58%
7 Geoff Dunbar 39 M 1:11 64.56%
8 Eduardo Vazquez 37 M 1:12 62.73%
9 Jed Tukman 39 M 1:14 61.94%
10 Chris O'Connor 51 M 1:17 64.75%
11 Sidney Leipsic 9 M 1:29 62.80%
12 David Leipsic 45 M 1:30 53.17%
13 Emma Dunbar 6 F 1:40 80.15%
  800 Meters        
1 Malcolm Fearon 47 M 2:21 80.34%
2 Freydi Mazariegos 18 M 2:23 72.65%
3 Christian Oakes 51 M 2:24 81.44%
4 Tom O'Reilly 53 M 2:24 82.81%
5 Gordon Wright 45 M 2:30 74.23%
6 Jason Reed 31 M 2:31 66.96%
7 Mark Stevens 51 M 2:32 77.15%
8 Scott Clark 37 M 2:34 67.10%
9 Kelly Dunleavy 24 F 2:38 71.70%
10 David Leipsic 45 M 2:38 70.47%
11 Geoff Dunbar 39 M 2:40 65.84%
12 Eduardo Vazquez 37 M 2:42 63.78%
13 Stein Onsrud 52 M 2:45 71.67%
14 Holly Tate 32 F 2:45 68.65%
15 Billy Hinners 47 M 2:54 65.10%
16 Rob Dick 41 M 3:07 57.40%
17 Chris O'Connor 51 M 3:09 62.05%
18 Sarah Dunbar 9 F 3:29 67.74%
  200 Meters        
1 Freydi Mazariegos 18 M 0:28 70.67%
2 Geoff Dunbar 39 M 0:29 71.27%
3 Rob Dick 41 M 0:29 72.37%
4 Jason Reed 31 M 0:32 60.62%
5 Stein Onsrud 51 M 0:33 68.39%
6 Chris O'Connor 51 M 0:35 64.49%
7 Sidney Leipsic 9 M 0:39 63.80%
  100 Meters        
1 Freydi Mazariegos 18 M 0:14 71.85%
2 Jason Reed 31 M 0:15 65.27%
3 Rob Dick 41 M 0:15 68.85%
4 Eduardo Vazquez 37 M 0:16 62.73%
5 Sarah Dunbar 9 F 0:18 69.64%
6 Sidney Leipsic 9 M 0:18 67.33%
7 Geoff Dunbar 39 M 0:18 56.57%
  2 Mile        
1 Nate Helming 26 M 10:43 73.81%
2 Jason Reed 31 M 11:47 67.45%
3 Geoff Dunbar 39 M 11:48 70.41%
4 Scott Clark 37 M 11:50 69.18%
5 Laura Schmitt 46 F 11:53 84.61%
6 Jed Tukman 39 M 12:02 69.04%
7 David Leipsic 45 M 12:24 70.11%
8 Holly Tate 32 F 12:36 71.89%
9 Eduardo Vazquez 37 M 12:40 64.63%
10 Nancy Dunbar 38 F 13:13 70.38%
11 Rob Dick 41 M 15:30 54.41%
12 Sidney Leipsic 9 M 19:21 51.84%

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: