Tamalpa Runners - Track Meet Results:

August 22, 2006

 

1 Mile Run Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Mark McManus 4:53.1 32 76.5% 6
Andy Valla 5:01.0 35 75.6% 10
"Champ" Kissin 5:08.4 49.6 81.9% 1
Mark Richtman 5:15.5 51 81.3% 2
Malcolm Fearon 5:18.4 43 75.7% 9
David Leipsic 5:21.1 41 73.9% 13
Kent Carlomagno 5:29.1 49 76.7% 5
Robert Dick 5:37.0 37 68.4% 16
Ken Grebenstain 5:41.9 53 76.3% 7
Connaitre Chateaubriant 5:58.0 56 74.7% 12
Eileen Brennan-Erter 6:01.8 45 77.7% 3
George Frazier 6:04.4 59.5 75.3% 11
Tricia Wallace 6:17.1 48 77.3% 4
Heather Ackley 6:25.1 20 65.4% 17
Holly Ackley 6:25.5 42 70.4% 14
Jorge Gonzalez 6:35.3 34 57.2% 20
Shujie Zhu 7:02.1 33 60.1% 18
Adele Ho 7:02.3 48 69.0% 15
Dave Pinto 7:28.5 55 59.1% 19
Sam Hirabayashi 7:28.0 79 75.7% 8
 
2 Mile Run Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Mark McManus 10:36 32 75.2% 2
Andy Valla 11:06 35 72.8% 4
Ken Grebenstain 12:06 53 76.6% 1
Robert Dick 12:21 37 66.3% 6
Kent Carlomagno 12:27 49 72.1% 5
George Frazier 13:16 59.5 73.5% 3
Malcolm Fearon 13:30 43 63.4% 7
Holly Ackley 15:53 42 60.5% 8
Heather Ackley 17:20 20 52.1% 9
 
800 Meters Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Malcolm Fearon 2:21.5 43 77.2% 2
Ken Taylor 2:23.1 26 70.7% 6
Christian Oakes 2:25.3 48 78.7% 1
David Leipsic 2:29.5 41 71.8% 5
Mark Stevens 2:37.3 47 72.0% 4
Robert Dick 2:43.5 37 63.2% 9
Peter Gebbie 2:45.2 46 68.0% 2
Eileen Brennan-Erter 2:47.5 45 72.7% 3
Jorge Gonzalez 2:55.5 34 57.6% 11
George Frazier 2:57.4 59.5 70.6% 7
Shujie Zhu 3:26.5 33 54.9% 12
Adele Ho 3:31.4 48 60.5% 10
 
400 Meters Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Wayne Patton 54.7 31 78.9% 1
Gordon Wright 60.1 42 77.9% 2
Peter Gebbie 69.0 46 69.8% 5
Tricia Wallace 74.0 48 77.0% 3
Frank Ruona 74.5 60 71.0% 4
Michael Friedman 77.0 39 59.5% 8
Michael McKenna 85.0 53 59.4% 9
Carl Ilg 87.4 42 53.6% 11
Shujie Zhu 90.6 33 53.6% 12
George Frazier 90.8 59.5 57.9% 10
Adele Ho 91.0 48 62.8% 7
Sidney Leipsic 2:06 5 64.3% 6
 
200 Meters Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Wayne Patton 25.8 31 75.2% 2
Mark Stevens 29.3 47 74.9% 3
Carl Ilg 29.8 42 71.0% 9
Christian Oakes 30.1 48 73.4% 4
Tricia Wallace 31.3 48 79.5% 1
Michael Friedman 31.7 39 65.2% 14
Heather Ackley 32.8 20 65.8% 13
Michael McKenna 33.2 53 68.9% 10
Eileen 33.4 45 72.0% 7
Suzanna Stevens 33.9 11 72.5% 5
Holly Ackley 34.4 42 67.4% 12
Frank Ruona 35.2 60 68.2% 11
Dave Pinto 36.6 55 63.4% 15
Alexandra Stevens 38.6 8 72.4% 6
Sidney Leipsic 52.1 5 71.7% 8
 
100 Meters Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Heather Ackley 15.9 20 66.7% 6
Holly Ackley 16.8 42 66.9% 5
Suzanna Stevens 16.9 11 69.6% 4
Ryan Mangan 17.4 9 69.7% 3
Alexandra Stevens 17.8 8 73.7% 1
Daisy Dick 27.3 4 72.1% 2
Randall Ackley 36.9 75 35.8% 8
Georgie Dick 43.2 2 42.4% 7
 

 

 

 

 

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: