2015 TCRS #1 Results


Tennessee Valley, Distance 3.8 miles
January 11, 2015
140 Finishers: 54 women, 86 men

 
Female
Place Name Age Time Points Age
Grade
1 Beth Freedman 46 24:27 150 80.79
2 Nancy Simmons 55 24:57 149 88.24
3 Diana Fitzpatrick 56 25:35 148 87.20
4 Isabel Diaz 30 26:02 147 70.07
5 Laila Rezai 39 26:14 146 71.47
6 Moriah Buckley 36 26:23 145 70.03
7 Annika Levaggi 15 26:42 144 71.52
8 Laurie Smith 54 27:08 143 80.09
9 Sage Mace 15 28:23 142 67.28
10 Tamara Gonzalez 54 28:29 141 76.29
11 Bonnie Kirkpatrick 48 28:35 140 70.57
12 Karen Corral 55 28:35 139 77.02
13 Susan Kreusch 51 29:09 138 71.75
14 Sarah Nesbitt 48 29:33 137 68.27
15 Florencia Gascon-Amyx 50 29:39 136 69.67
16 Nancy Clary 51 29:40 135 70.50
17 Danielle Herrerias 57 29:56 134 75.54
18 Juliet Oreste 15 30:13 133 63.19
19 Lisa Trustin 59 30:24 132 76.44
20 Tricia Wallace 56 30:57 131 72.08
21 Kathleen Stranton 47 31:00 130 64.37
22 Diane Prater 52 31:13 129 67.85
23 Amarilis Mazariegos 37 31:23 128 59.11
24 Vicki DeMenno 54 31:30 127 68.98
25 Paula Glodowski 42 32:00 126 59.67
26 Abigail Hunt 40 32:09 125 58.61
27 Nora Nagy 30 33:12 124 54.94
28 Sarah Leipsic 49 33:14 123 61.40
29 Julie DeGraves 45 33:20 122 58.71
30 Janet Furman 68 34:30 121 76.98
31 Kristi Evans 58 34:34 120 66.31
32 Bridie Dillon 70 34:43 119 79.07
33 Marie Henrio 44 35:13 118 55.08
34 Hazel Wood 63 35:15 117 69.81
35 Erika McGrath 44 35:17 116 54.97
36 Sunny Blende 64 35:36 115 70.15
37 Lucy Stevenot 24 36:33 114 49.89
38 Myrna Stevenot 24 36:46 113 49.60
39 Judi Shaffer 55 37:14 112 59.13
40 Odilia Diaz 41 37:39 111 50.36
41 BZ Petroff 56 37:48 110 59.02
42 Joan Fausone 53 38:40 109 55.48
43 Dawn Valler 50 39:41 108 52.05
44 Janneke Byck 15 39:42 107 48.1
45 Kati Murray 53 41:09 106 52.13
46 Naomi Broom 38 42:48 105 43.54
47 Margie Forman 62 43:55 104 55.22
48 Katie Martin 75 44:40 103 66.90
49 Norine Castro 58 48:23 102 47.37
50 Mary Aycock 60 48:24 101 48.69
51 Theresa Sterm 47 59:40 S/T  
52 Pam DeWeerd 72 1:05 S/T  
53 JoAnne Kambur 80 1:10 S/T  
54 Elizabeth Tighe 71 ??? S/T  
 
Male
Place Name Age Time Points Age
Grade
1 Levi Webb 31 21:08 150 75.96
2 Alan Reynolds 51 21:09 149 87.07
3 Michael Broom 37 21:15 148 77.81
4 Brad O'Brien 53 21:31 147 86.99
5 Jim Grant 47 22:17 146 80.04
6 Jon Schroeder 27 22:34 145 70.80
7 Greg King 30 22:39 144 70.71
8 Harrison Hobart 48 22:42 143 79.19
9 Jose Lopez 43 22:53 142 75.56
10 John Lundy 52 22:54 141 81.07
11 Tom O'Reilly 57 23:01 140 84.10
12 Rob Spinosa 44 23:06 139 75.43
13 Manuel Calero 42 23:22 138 73.44
14 Zevan Solomon 15 23:30 137 73.37
15 Pedro Cifuentes 37 23:36 136 70.07
16 Sean Crawford 25 23:42 135 67.41
17 Brad Bryon 57 23:51 134 81.16
18 Roy Kissin 57 23:55 133 80.93
19 David Leipsic 50 24:08 132 75.68
20 Greg Nacco 55 24:12 131 78.64
21 Peter Badertscher 51 24:23 130 75.52
22 Josh Sternberg 36 24:40 129 66.57
23 Don Lindsey 54 24:43 128 76.36
24 Geremias Ramos 28 24:56 127 64.08
25 Peter O'Reilly 56 25:13 126 76.11
26 Fausto Vargas 46 25:19 125 69.90
27 Kurt Ryan 57 25:20 124 76.41
28 Mark Stevens 55 25:29 123 74.68
29 Patricio Salas 47 25:44 122 69.31
30 Nicholas Wilton 53 25:52 121 72.36
31 Scott Schneider 47 25:59 120 68.64
32 Bill Neer 55 26:01 119 73.15
33 Brian McCurdy 58 26:04 118 74.89
34 John Edgcomb 56 26:07 117 73.49
35 Kai Bergheer 60 26:12 116 75.82
36 Jason Lemberg 38 26:14 115 63.49
37 Hans Schmid 74 26:18 114 87.75
38 Art Marthinsen 56 26:35 113 72.20
39 Steve Reinertsen 51 27:05 112 67.99
40 Paul Weber 48 27:06 111 66.33
41 Ronald Evans 55 27:16 110 69.80
42 Todd Stevenot 52 27:20 109 67.92
43 Preston Sitterly 67 27:24 108 77.23
44 Ken Grebenstein 61 27:25 107 73.10
45 Howard Solomon 48 27:28 106 65.44
46 Lyle Rumon 12 27:29 105 67.01
47 Eardley Scheffer 56 27:29 104 69.84
48 Jim Myers 66 27:30 103 76.24
49 Steven Katz 64 27:34 102 74.68
50 George Dombrovski 62 27:37 101 73.21
51 Arthur Beckert 63 27:44 100 73.55
52 Hunter Valla 7 28:25 99 77.55
53 Tim McCarthy 54 28:30 98 66.22
54 Mike Holland 66 28:34 97 73.40
55 Kirby Bartlett 49 28:44 96 63.06
56 Jonah Steinhart 40 28:52 95 58.56
57 Jorge Gonzalez 50 28:56 94 63.13
58 George Frazier 67 29:21 93 72.10
59 Gerald Aganza 46 29:35 92 59.82
60 Dan Schwaegler 46 30:29 91 58.05
61 Carson Forter 28 30:33 90 52.30
62 Dimitris Sklavopoulos 69 30:35 89 70.57
63 Heikki Huotari 67 30:44 88 68.85
64 Glenn Hoffman 54 30:51 87 61.18
65 Oscar Nesbitt-Schnadt 10 30:55 86 63.24
66 Charles Savage 67 31:12 85 67.82
67 Steve Derr 60 31:25 84 63.23
68 Andy Mathieson 58 31:31 83 61.94
69 Tim Amyx 55 31:37 82 60.19
70 Dick Cordone 65 31:51 81 65.22
71 Tim Aregger 60 32:05 80 61.91
72 Russ Kiernan 77 32:10 79 75.73
73 Joaquin Fritz 62 32:21 78 62.50
74 David McCormack 70 32:33 77 67.06
75 John Blecka 61 32:40 76 61.35
76 Jim Abrahamson 50 32:42 75 55.86
77 Connaitre Chateaubriant 64 33:55 74 60.70
78 Walter Underhill 67 34:03 73 62.15
79 Rob Dick 46 35:14 72 50.23
80 Julius Schillinger 68 36:17 71 58.88
81 Bill Donnelly 64 36:25 70 56.53
82 Erland Jensen 74 42:16 69 54.60
83 Craig Stern 60 42:58 68 46.23
84 Horst Meyer 79 45:15 67 56.18
85 Phil Phythian 80 46:48 66 55.62
86 Jim Kambur 82 65 S/T  
 

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-06-15:
RE:


2017-06-12:
2017 Dipsea Pics


2017-06-11:
Bravo Sir Hans!


2017-06-04:
Drinks for the Diapsea


2017-05-30:
RE:


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: