Steve Lyons Mile Festival - July 24, 2004

Place

Name

Age

Time

Menís Open Mile

1.

Bill Bushnell

39

4:46.7

2.

Chris Phipps

34

4:58.4

3.

John McGrath

16

5:06.7

4.

Scott Schneider

37

5:14.7

5.

David Leipsic

39

5:17.4

6.

Mitch DeShields

39

5:38.9

7.

Scott Harn

37

5:49.9

8.

Todd Ritola

36

5:51.7

       

Womenís Open Mile

1.

Liz Fagan

28

5:56.0

2.

Emilie Olson

14

6:20.1

3.

Amy Sonstein

34

6:22.1

4.

Mary Fagan

28

6:31.5

5.

Sarah Leipsic

38

7:35.0

       

Masters Menís Mile

1.

Brad OíBrien

42

4:52.2

2.

Tim Wallen

40

4:52.4

3.

Tom OíReilly

47

4:54.8

4.

David Bronstein

42

5:11.3

5.

Champ Kissin

47

5:14.7

6.

Christian Oakes

45

5:15.5

7.

Joe Cabrera

47

5:15.6

8.

Kent Carlomagno

47

5:19.0

9.

Randy Sturgeon

52

5:20.3

10.

Conrad Gregory

40

5:22.7

11.

Connaitre Chateaubriant

54

5:54.5

12.

Bruce Mendle

53

6:19.1

13.

Julius Schillinger

57

6:29.1

14.

James Manley

52

6:32.2

15.

Mike Dziedzic

54

6:50.8

16.

Dennis Hassler

70

9:04.0

       

Masters Womenís Mile

1.

Karen Jeffers

41

5:33.5

2.

April Powers

46

5:39.6

3.

Heidi Helvestine

51

5:46.3

4.

Tricia Wallace

46

6:02.8

5.

Shirley Matson

63

6:08.3

6.

Elizabeth Shortino

40

6:09.1

7.

Becky DeShields

41

6:40.5

8.

Diane Prater

41

6:40.7

9.

Eve Pell

67

6:55.5

10.

Janet Bowman

57

7:22.0

11.

Edda Stickle

62

7:22.2

12.

Lorrie Kalos

43

8:31.3

       

Menís 50+ 4x1600 Meter Relay

1.

Tamalpa #1

 

21:56.2

 

Arthur Beckert

   
 

Steve Katz

   
 

Mike Lotter

   
 

Ken Grebenstein

   
       

2.

Pacific Striders

 

22:38.3

 

Joe Schieffer

   
 

Bill Brusher

   
 

Len Goldman

   
 

Brendan OíNeil

   
       

3.

Tamalpa #2

 

25:11.9

 

Dmitri

   
 

Mike Lieberman

   
 

Bill Joost

   
 

Bob Knox

   
       

4.

Tamalpa #3

 

25:32.5

 

Mike McKenna

   
 

Jim Myers

   
 

Mike Dziedzic

   
 

Mike Holland

   
       

Menís 60+ 4x1600 Meter Relay

1.

Tamalpa #1

 

24:53.5

 

Bernie Hollander

   
 

Jim Moore

   
 

Horst Meyer

   
 

Brendan Hutchinson

   
       

2.

Tamalpa #2

 

24:57.0

 

Elmo Shropshire

   
 

Terry McNeil

   
 

Jack Burns

   
 

Russ Kiernan

   
       

3.

Tamalpa #3

 

25:35.3

 

Ralph Harms

   
 

Gordon Abbott

   
 

Jim Williams

   
 

Robert Gormley

   
       

Womenís 60+ 4x1600 Meter Relay

1.

Tamalpa #1

 

29:33 (World Best)

 

Eve Pell

   
 

Edda Stickle

   
 

Heidi Meyer

   
 

Shirley Matson

   
       

Menís 70+ Distance Medley Relay

1.

Tamalpa #1

 

15:23 (World Best)

 

Sam Hirabayashi (400M)

   
 

Jack Bray (800M)

   
 

Roger Fong (1200M)

   
 

Tom Guldman (1600M)

   

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: