2017 TCRS Overall Standings

2017 TCRS Standings as determined by total points for the first 8 races.

Go here for final 2016 TCRS standings and work back for prior years

 
Women
Name
Division Total
Points
#
Races
Isabel Diaz Sub-Master 1198 8
Anabela Diaz Sub-Master 1184 8
Amanda Morales Sub-Master 1153 8
Paula Glodowski-Valla Master 1085 8
Danielle Herrerias Senior 983 7
Kathleen Stranton Master 940 7
Dorian De Leon Open 801 6
Florencia Gascon-Amyx Senior 717 5
Karen Corral Senior 705 5
Bridie Dillon Vet 668 5
Hazel Wood SrSenior 655 5
Carolyn Cunha Senior 579 4
Olivia Palmer Teen 577 4
Amarilis Mazariegos Master 576 4
Judi Shaffer Senior 560 4
BZ Petroff Senior 515 4
Erica Calderon Open 436 3
Jessica Tempero Teen 434 3
Susan Kreusch Senior 416 3
Arelia Brandt Sub-Master 409 3
Vicki DeMenno Senior 405 3
Odilia Diaz Master 391 3
Juliet Oreste Teen 292 2
Nancy Clary Senior 284 2
Melody-Anne Schultz Vet 282 2
Lisa Trustin SrSenior 279 2
Lorena Avila Sub-Master 267 2
Suzy Espinoza Master 266 2
Lisa Hilbert Senior 263 2
Mary Aycock SrSenior 260 2
Kary Rodas Sub-Master 248 2
Zara Forzley Youth 247 2
Sissel Berntsen-Heber Senior 150 1
Egda Maldonado Sub-Master 150 1
Annika Levaggi Teen 149 1
Anjel Diaz Open 149 1
Diana Fitzpatrick Senior 148 1
Anastasia Rodriguez Teen 148 1
Marie Hansen Master 147 1
Beth Freedman Master 147 1
Katie Zelda Sub-Master 146 1
Cary Hueser Sub-Master 146 1
Ashley Wood Master 146 1
Stacy Evans Senior 145 1
Angela Tieri Sub-Master 145 1
Sarah Nesbitt Senior 144 1
Areli Brandt Sub-Master 143 1
Tamara Gonzalez Senior 141 1
Norma Diaz Sub-Master 141 1
Laurie Smith Senior 141 1
Mimi Willard SrSenior 140 1
Ana Haupert Master 140 1
Alicia Helmer Teen 140 1
Kathleen Helmer Master 139 1
Astrid Santos Monterroso Sub-Master 139 1
Moya Magilligan Master 138 1
Tricia Wallace Senior 137 1
Floridalma Diaz Sub-Master 137 1
Zoe Walp Open 136 1
Lesly Higgins SrSenior 136 1
Lora Avila Vet+ 135 1
Janet Calmels SrSenior 135 1
Astrid Monterroso Sub-Master 135 1
Susan Akram Master 134 1
Madeline Rodriguez Teen 134 1
Tatiana Lermusiaux Youth 133 1
Robin Barnato Senior 133 1
Maggie Fillmore SrSenior 133 1
Holly Harris Senior 133 1
Edda Stickle Vet 133 1
Kary Diaz Master 132 1
Jocelyn Lopez Open 132 1
Chloe Griffin Youth 132 1
Jillian Arnold Sub-Master 131 1
Denise Montalvo Senior 131 1
Nora Nagy Sub-Master 130 1
Susan Garnett Vet 129 1
Sarah Chao Master 129 1
Ortencia Lopez SrSenior 129 1
Katie Martin Vet 128 1
Ann Haupert Master 128 1
Jocelyn Rodas Open 127 1
Horlencia Lopez SrSenior 127 1
Londi Juarez Master 126 1
Gayle Shimokaji SrSenior 122 1
Eva Rowbury Youth 117 1
Ellie Taylor Teen 115 1
 
Men
Name
Division Total
Points
#
Races
Carson Forter Sub-Master 1116 8
Reese Laughlin Senior 1107 8
Rob Spinosa Master 1103 8
Andrew Krone Sub-Master 1099 8
Kurt Ryan Senior 1075 8
Paul Weber Senior 1037 8
Bill Neer Senior 1006 8
Matt Kennedy Senior 981 7
Jorge Gonzalez Senior 954 8
Bruce Benter Senior 949 7
Jim Myers SrSenior 945 8
David Leipsic Senior 932 7
Brian McCurdy SrSenior 927 8
Steve Cozza Sub-Master 899 6
Paul Herrerias SrSenior 876 7
Brad Bryon Senior 870 6
Christian Oakes Senior 868 7
Eugenio Juarez Sub-Master 835 6
Joaquin Fritz SrSenior 828 8
Roberto Donaire SrSenior 813 6
Marko Trisnohadi Master 790 7
Gerald Aganza Master 790 7
Erland Jensen Vet 780 8
Gary Semling Senior 752 7
Charles Savage SrSenior 742 7
Rafael Roman Sub-Master 724 5
Don Lindsey Senior 698 5
Dave Covey Senior 689 6
Roy Kissin SrSenior 665 5
Herminio Mazahiegos Master 665 6
Cedric Hernandez Master 631 5
Russ Kiernan Vet 593 6
Juan Sagastume Open 584 5
Tim McCarthy Senior 581 5
Carlos Segura Senior 555 5
Fausto Vargas Master 547 4
Vincent Giacomini Senior 510 4
Mark Stevens Senior 509 4
Tim Aregger SrSenior 507 5
Asvi Diaz Sub-Master 495 4
Todd Stevenot Senior 480 4
Art Marthinsen Senior 473 4
Scott Schneider Master 462 4
Levi Webb Sub-Master 447 3
Greg King Sub-Master 446 3
Pedro Cifuentes Sub-Master 441 3
Tim Wallen Senior 434 3
Tim Amyx Senior 409 4
Juan Rodriguez Master 408 3
Dimitris Sklavopoulos Vet 407 4
Glenn Hoffman Senior 402 4
Josh Sternberg Sub-Master 400 3
Froilan Hernandez Sub-Master 382 3
Panya Somnhot Sub-Master 356 3
Kent Carlomagno SrSenior 339 3
Hans Schmid Vet 329 3
Ron Smith SrSenior 325 3
Kevin Porter SrSenior 304 3
Brad O'Brien Senior 298 2
Lyle Rumon Teen 295 2
Bill Donnelly SrSenior 292 3
John Lundy Senior 289 2
Elmo Shropshire Vet+ 285 3
Tom O'Reilly SrSenior 283 2
Darryl Beardall Vet+ 275 3
Tyson Schnasse Teen 269 2
Mike Lotter SrSenior 267 2
Marvin Rodas Sub-Master 258 2
Ronald Evans Senior 251 2
Michael Lotter SrSenior 248 2
Angel Diaz Open 244 2
John Hirschberger SrSenior 242 2
Arthur Beckert SrSenior 233 2
Bryan Porter Senior 232 2
Oscar Nesbitt-Schnadt Teen 227 2
Jeff Wong Master 215 2
Jonah Grubbs Teen 205 2
Scott Donnellan Senior 197 2
Craig Stern SrSenior 194 2
Julius Schillinger Vet 182 2
Gary Gellin Master 150 1
Patrick Lynch Teen 149 1
Jason Reed Sub-Master 149 1
Thomas Parker Sub-Master 148 1
Victor Skorapa Open 147 1
Spencer Smith Open 147 1
Joshua Bornstein Sub-Master 147 1
Michael Broom Sub-Master 146 1
Jonathan Bretan Sub-Master 146 1
Andy Valla Master 146 1
Alexandre Saba Sub-Master 146 1
Jim Grant Master 144 1
Doug Steedman SrSenior 143 1
Dan Shore Master 143 1
Craig Miller Senior 141 1
Alan Reynolds Senior 141 1
John Smith Master 138 1
Peter Vicenzio Senior 137 1
Patricio Salas Master 137 1
Terrence Benett Open 133 1
Pep Boekhoff Teen 133 1
David Ahn Master 132 1
Robert McAlonan Sub-Master 131 1
Karl Hoagland Senior 131 1
Juan Gutierrez Master 130 1
Oliver Arnesson Teen 128 1
Tom Hockin Master 127 1
Norbert Schnadt Senior 127 1
Josh Stenberg Sub-Master 127 1
Noel Calderon Open 126 1
Donovan Cifuentes Teen 124 1
Michael Holland SrSenior 123 1
John Edgcomb Senior 119 1
Jason Lemberg Master 118 1
Mynor Maldonado Master 116 1
Dan Easterlin SrSenior 116 1
Steve Derr SrSenior 115 1
Nicholas Wilton Senior 114 1
Walter Underhill SrSenior 113 1
Suarly Diaz Open 113 1
Steven Deschler SrSenior 113 1
Don Makela SrSenior 113 1
Steven Katz SrSenior 112 1
Jesse Sheibley Master 112 1
Peter O'Reilly Senior 110 1
Vince Hayes Senior 109 1
Bill Donnaly SrSenior 109 1
John Herbert SrSenior 108 1
Nico Bresolin Teen 107 1
Charles Bronson SrSenior 107 1
David McCormack Vet 106 1
Zane Stevens Sub-Master 105 1
Nick Walser Sub-Master 105 1
Len Goldman Vet 105 1
Fausto Herrera Youth 104 1
Peter Badertscher Senior 103 1
Juan Escobar Senior 102 1
Dimitri Sklavopoulos Vet 102 1
Carl Jacob SrSenior 102 1
Alex Hamza-Goodacre Youth 102 1
Connaitre Chateaubriant SrSenior 101 1
George Dombrovski SrSenior 100 1
Brooks Hueser Youth 100 1
Mark Huffman SrSenior 99 1
Bill Donnely SrSenior 98 1
Jens Lermusiaux Youth 96 1
Caleb Segura Teen 95 1
Sergio Juarez Sub-Master 94 1
Efran Oliva Senior 91 1
Patrick Taylor Master 88 1
Mike Holland SrSenior 87 1
Jack Burns Vet+ 87 1
Doug Armstrong SrSenior 86 1
Tomas Pastalka Vet 85 1
Wes Taylor Youth 82 1
Phil Phythian Vet+ 81 1
 

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: