2016 TCRS Overall Standings (10 races)

2016 TCRS Standings as determined by total points for all 10 races.

Go here for final 2015 TCRS standings and work back for prior years

 
Women
Name
Division Total
Points
#
Races
Anabela Diaz Sub-Master 1439 10
Amanda Morales Sub-Master 1430 10
Karen Kiely SrSenior 1386 10
Kathleen Stranton Master 1343 10
Hazel Wood SrSenior 1330 10
Amarilis Mazariegos Sub-Master 1287 9
Odilia Diaz Master 1238 9
Isabel Diaz Sub-Master 1187 8
Karen Corral Senior 1143 8
Bridie Dillon Vet 908 7
BZ Petroff Senior 902 7
Nancy Simmons Senior 736 5
Danielle Herrerias Senior 710 5
Susan Kreusch Senior 681 5
Katie Martin Vet 627 5
Florencia Gascon-Amyx Senior 583 4
Sarah Chao Master 551 4
Esmeralda Nuraliyeva Open 549 4
Melissa Havel Master 544 4
Dorian De Leon Open 531 4
Janet Furman SrSenior 505 4
Moriah Buckley Sub-Master 448 3
Jessica Tempero Youth 430 3
Erica Calderon Open 418 3
Judi Shaffer Senior 415 3
Vicki DeMenno Senior 414 3
Londi Juarez Master 392 3
Anesly de Leon Open 382 3
Myrna Stevenot Open 366 3
Laila Rezai Master 295 2
Olivia Palmer Teen 294 2
Katie Zelda Sub-Master 294 2
Nancy Clary Senior 291 2
Laurie Smith Senior 291 2
Kathleen Helmer Master 289 2
Mimi Willard SrSenior 280 2
Carolyn Cunha Senior 273 2
Arelia Brandt Sub-Master 271 2
Lisa Hilbert Senior 270 2
Caroline Pedrozu Senior 270 2
Ana Lopez Sub-Master 270 2
Lucy Stevenot Open 265 2
Sharon Raszap Skorbiansky Sub-Master 257 2
Isabel Adam Youth 255 2
Edda Stickle Vet 252 2
Astrid Monterroso Sub-Master 248 2
Katie Hale Youth 247 2
Eve Pell Vet 237 2
Kristen Slatter Youth 236 2
Sarah Slaymaker Master 150 1
Elizabeth Shortino Senior 150 1
Egda Maldonado Sub-Master 149 1
Alison Hadden Sub-Master 149 1
Verity Breen Master 148 1
Laura Richard Master 148 1
Beth Freedman Master 148 1
Shannon McKillop-Herr Teen 147 1
Kathy Herzog Senior 147 1
Zoe Miller Teen 146 1
Patricia Shore Master 146 1
Annika Levaggi Teen 145 1
Lizzy Lateevio-Anderson Teen 144 1
Erica Santos Open 144 1
Andriana Marino Senior 142 1
Zoe Walp Open 141 1
Victoria Buckley Teen 141 1
Tricia Wallace Senior 141 1
Sarah Nesbitt Master 140 1
Bonnie Kirkpatrick Master 139 1
Jenevieve Escabar Teen 138 1
Astrid Monteroso Sub-Master 137 1
Mahiel Mazriegos Master 136 1
Lisa Trustin SrSenior 136 1
Kendall Islam Teen 135 1
Diane Prater Senior 135 1
Suzanne Key Senior 134 1
Suzanne Jack Master 134 1
Nora Nagy Sub-Master 131 1
Melody-Anne Schultz Vet 131 1
Maggie Fillmore SrSenior 131 1
Michelle Herrerias Open 130 1
Katie Fox Senior 130 1
Karil Rodas Sub-Master 130 1
Sunny Blende SrSenior 129 1
Lorena Avila Sub-Master 128 1
Holly Harris Senior 128 1
Joan Fausone Senior 127 1
Sonya Godfrey Teen 126 1
Katherine Singer Vet 126 1
Deborah Alley Master 125 1
Mimi Lawrence Youth 124 1
Julie Nacco Senior 124 1
Eva Rowbury Youth 124 1
Meddeley Avila Teen 123 1
Kelly Lawson Senior 123 1
Belinda Rowbury Master 123 1
Shirley Dahl SrSenior 122 1
Monica Adams Youth 122 1
JoAnneKambur Vet+ 122 1
Susan Garnett Vet 121 1
Margie Forman SrSenior 121 1
Marcia Valkenhoff Master 121 1
Mary Aycock SrSenior 120 1
Dola Tibbs Youth 119 1
Chloe Griffin Youth 119 1
Barbara Robben Vet+ 119 1
Amy Hale Master 118 1
Fay Griffin Master 117 1
Angela Giacomini Senior 117 1
Eve Mascott Youth 114 1
Janie Marie Vidovich Youth 111 1
 
Men
Name
Division Total
Points
#
Races
Pedro Cifuentes Sub-Master 1465 10
Rafael Roman Sub-Master 1422 10
Fausto Vargas Master 1389 10
Rob Spinosa Master 1352 10
David Leipsic Senior 1343 10
Michael Broom Sub-Master 1189 8
Jim Myers SrSenior 1176 10
Roy Kissin Senior 1088 8
Marko Trisnohadi Master 1083 10
Don Lindsey Senior 1073 8
Vincent Giacomini Senior 1030 9
Paul Weber Senior 994 8
Gerald Aganza Master 983 9
Joaquin Fritz SrSenior 979 10
Bill Neer Senior 969 8
Scott Schneider Master 949 7
Bruce Benter Senior 941 7
Brian McCurdy Senior 936 8
Carson Forter Sub-Master 860 7
Dimitris Sklavopoulos Vet 851 9
Erland Jensen Vet 820 9
Asvi Diaz Sub-Master 803 7
Juan Rodriguez Master 792 6
Russ Kiernan Vet 740 8
Todd Stevenot Senior 737 7
Paul Herrerias SrSenior 726 6
Tim Wallen Senior 721 5
Levi Webb Sub-Master 716 5
Kent Carlomagno Senior 713 7
Charles Savage SrSenior 710 7
Brad Bryon Senior 697 5
Gary Semling Senior 681 7
Greg Nacco Senior 654 5
Mike Holland SrSenior 616 6
Bill Donnelly SrSenior 610 7
Dave Covey Senior 603 5
Joshua Bornstein Open 590 4
Brad O'Brien Senior 588 4
Hans Schmid Vet 583 5
Jon Schroeder Open 578 4
Steve Derr SrSenior 571 6
John Lundy Senior 561 4
Andrew Krone Sub-Master 526 4
Darryl Beardall Vet 515 6
Kurt Ryan Senior 505 4
Roberto Donaire SrSenior 499 4
Jorge Gonzalez Senior 495 5
Patricio Salas Master 494 4
Stephen Tracy Senior 494 4
Herminio Mazariegos Master 482 5
Glenn Hoffman Senior 460 5
Arthur Beckert SrSenior 452 4
Kent Morales Sub-Master 437 4
Preston Sitterly SrSenior 435 4
Jose Anguiano Master 433 3
George Dombrovski SrSenior 428 4
Tim Aregger SrSenior 423 5
Tim Amyx Senior 422 4
Manuel Calero Master 420 3
Reese Laughlin Senior 406 3
Geremias Ramos Open 400 3
Jim Grant Master 397 3
Matthew Robinson Sub-Master 392 3
Drew Markovich Youth 385 3
Thomas Stephens SrSenior 383 4
Elmo Shropshire Vet 380 4
Oliver Arnesson Teen 378 3
Julius Schillinger SrSenior 377 5
John Edgcomb Senior 372 3
Andy Mathieson Senior 371 4
Tim McCarthy Senior 369 3
Mark Huffman Senior 359 3
Juan Sagastume Open 357 3
Salim Islam Master 343 3
Connaitre Chateaubriant SrSenior 339 3
Tyson Underwood Open 324 3
Ron Smith SrSenior 318 3
Art Marthinsen Senior 316 3
Kevin Porter SrSenior 313 3
Walter Underhill SrSenior 306 4
Felix Adam Youth 301 3
Gary Gellin Master 300 2
Connor Montgomery Teen 299 2
Greg King Sub-Master 298 2
Gregg Adam Master 298 3
Josh Hanna Master 297 2
Alan Reynolds Senior 295 2
Daniel Lee Sub-Master 290 2
Jose Lopez Master 290 2
Eric Stewart Master 288 2
Tom O'Reilly Senior 278 2
Rob Flatland Senior 275 2
Sid Leipsic Teen 275 3
Matt Kennedy Senior 274 2
Kirby Bartlett Senior 273 3
Pep Boekhoff Youth 273 3
David Bronstein Senior 267 2
Eugenio Juarez Sub-Master 261 2
Mark Stevens Senior 254 2
Peter Badertscher Senior 254 2
Trevor Islam Youth 253 3
Craig Stern SrSenior 251 3
Peter O'Reilly Senior 251 2
Christian Oakes Senior 248 2
Mynor Maldonado Master 247 2
Richard Slatter Master 241 2
Carlos Segura Master 239 2
Scott Donnellen Senior 237 2
Ashton Stranton Teen 230 2
Ken Coren SrSenior 228 3
David McCormack Vet 227 2
Nick Wilton Senior 224 2
Lyle Rumon Teen 223 2
Robin Stranton Teen 212 2
Alex Hamza-Goodacre Youth 210 2
Seamus Goulden Teen 208 2
Oscar Nesbitt-Schnadt Youth 203 2
Bernie Hollander Vet+ 200 2
Panya Somnhot Sub-Master 199 2
Phil Phythian Vet+ 194 2
Pat Knoff Senior 182 2
Jeff Houston Senior 160 2
David Champagne Senior 159 2
Dennis Hassler Vet+ 151 2
Steven Cozza Sub-Master 150 1
Matthew Hinde Master 149 1
Matt Russell Open 147 1
Patrick Lynch Teen 146 1
Jason Reed Sub-Master 145 1
Alex Komages Master 144 1
Thomas Fox Senior 140 1
Mike Lotter SrSenior 139 1
Ryan Stever Sub-Master 138 1
Austin Heller Teen 136 1
Dan Easterlin SrSenior 136 1
Eleodoro Cumes Master 136 1
Josh Sternbert Sub-Master 136 1
Marvin Roda Master 135 1
Brian Purcell Master 134 1
Billy Hinners Senior 132 1
Graham Balch Master 132 1
Eduardo Mazariegos Teen 131 1
Josh Sternberg Sub-Master 129 1
John Weber Senior 128 1
Mario Diego Master 128 1
Vincent Engec Vet 127 1
Todd Paoletti Master 126 1
Hunter Woelfle Teen 125 1
John Blecka SrSenior 125 1
Zach Bellin Teen 124 1
Bryan Porter Senior 123 1
Malcolm Fearon Senior 123 1
Mike Locati SrSenior 122 1
Gorge Gonzalez Senior 121 1
Kevin Camp Open 121 1
Richard Lee Master 121 1
John Herberd SrSenior 120 1
Rob Dick Master 120 1
Steven Katz SrSenior 119 1
Aaron Galvan Sub-Master 118 1
Keith Duncan SrSenior 118 1
Noel Calderon Open 118 1
Bud Parer Senior 117 1
Christoper Adams Teen 116 1
J. R. Mintz Master 116 1
John Crowther Sub-Master 116 1
James Camino Master 113 1
Marvin Rodas Sub-Master 113 1
Andrew O'Driscoll Master 111 1
Charlie Nelson Youth 111 1
Tom Hockin Master 111 1
Dana Ervin Senior 110 1
Daniel Cifuentes Teen 109 1
Juan Santos Sub-Master 108 1
Manny Arroyo Master 107 1
Michael Thomas SrSenior 107 1
Cedric Hernandez Master 106 1
Ken Grebenstein SrSenior 106 1
Christoper Mika Open 105 1
Joseph Czech SrSenior 104 1
Dave Hannaford SrSenior 103 1
Charlie Ansanelli Open 102 1
Richard Miller SrSenior 102 1
Horst Meyer Vet+ 101 1
Fausto Juarez Youth 99 1
Max Koleshnikov Youth 99 1
Audrey Kolesnikov Sub-Master 98 1
Nick Fausone Open 96 1
Randy Breen Senior 95 1
Emmet Kneafsey Teen 94 1
Frank Ruona Vet 94 1
At Kallet SrSenior 93 1
Edward Carr Senior 93 1
Luis Hernandez Open 93 1
Jason Lemberg Sub-Master 92 1
Barry Spitz SrSenior 91 1
Michael Alley Senior 89 1
Justin Alley Youth 88 1
Cooper Alley Teen 87 1
Mihaly Sziasetl Master 87 1
Zane Stevens Sub-Master 86 1
Froilan Hernandez Sub-Master 83 1
Paul Whiteley Senior 82 1
Quinn Gardner Teen 81 1
Michael Mascott Master 79 1
Parker Mascott Youth 78 1
Sean Crawford Open 78 1
Chris Travers Youth 76 1
Fausto Herrera Youth 72 1
Adam Tibbs Master 71 1
Mark Miller SrSenior 71 1
David Lawrence Senior 68 1
Noah Heller Senior 63 1
Oscar Tibbs Youth 63 1
Bruce Cohen Senior 62 1
Owen Lanyon Youth 61 1
Ziggy Nacco Youth 61 1
Brent Lanyon Master 60 1
Nico Bresolin Youth 59 1
Jim Kambur Vet+ 55 1
Merv Giacomini Vet+ 53 1
 

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-05-15:
2017 Tamalpa Track Meets


2017-05-03:
Peter Pell McLaughlin's Memorial


2017-04-23:
Tuesday Track is moving to Terra Linda HS


2017-04-18:
RE:


2017-04-16:
Looking for weekday running partner


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: