2012 TCRS Overall Standings

Final 2012 TCRS Standings
Standings are determined by total points for all 2012 TCRS races
Go here for final 2011 TCRS standings
Go here for final 2010 TCRS standings
Go here for final 2009 TCRS standings
Go here for final 2008 TCRS standings
Go here for final 2007 TCRS standings
Go here for final 2006 TCRS standings
Go here for final 2005 TCRS standing

 
Women
Name, Division
Total
Points
#
Races
Susan Kreusch, M 1445 10
Ginny Olson, SSr 1320 10
Elizabeth Tighe, SSr 1290 10
Danielle Herrerias, Sr 1136 8
JoAnne Kambur, V 1050 8
Odilia Diaz, SM 953 7
Susan Garnett, V 898 7
Anabela Diaz, SM 855 6
Katie Martin, V 784 6
Karen Steele, Sr 747 5
Terri McGrath, M 702 5
Reilly Johnson, Y 595 4
Judi Shaffer, Sr 562 4
Amanda McCurdy, O 560 4
Edda Stickle, V 549 4
Shirley Dahl, SSr 546 4
Summer Johnson, Y 540 4
Janet Furman, SSr 532 4
Ruth Williams, M 526 4
Kathleen Helmer, SM 444 3
Bonnie Kirkpatrick, M 440 3
Florencia Gascon, M 435 3
Marlene Capra, Sr 420 3
Suzie Jochner, SM 419 3
Susie Van Buskirk, Sr 407 3
Bridie Dillon, SSr 400 3
Gayle Burns, SSr 398 3
Eve Pell, V 397 3
Lynne Stevens, SSr 390 3
Justine Owen, SM 299 2
Tiffany Tegeler, O 297 2
Laurie Smith, Sr 295 2
Jen Wallen, SM 295 2
Tricia Wallace, Sr 289 2
Kristen Decker, M 289 2
Melissa Havel, SM 288 2
Lisa Trustin, Sr 288 2
Mimi Willard, Sr 287 2
Margoth Signor, SM 284 2
Christine Lopez, M 282 2
Amanda Morales, SM 281 2
Janet Bodle, SSr 278 2
Melanie Piazza, SM 275 2
Hazel Wood, SSr 274 2
Sage Mace, Y 267 2
Kim Dostal, Sr 257 2
Theresa Stern, M 247 2
Raissa Boysen, Jr 138 1
Yiou Wang, SM 150 1
Sunny Blende, SSr 121 1
Samantha Kearney, O 150 1
Nora Nagy, O 140 1
Nessa Brady, M 140 1
Nancy Simmons, Sr 148 1
Nancy Clary, M 143 1
Melody Anne Schultz, V 142 1
Melissa Santos, Jr 119 1
Mariska Rowell, O 127 1
Marie Henrio, M 140 1
Marianne Shine, M 113 1
Marcia DeLima, M 149 1
Maeve Burke, Sr 139 1
Lydia Ashton, O 136 1
Lucy Stevenot, O 146 1
Lucy Pagel, O 147 1
Londi Juarez, SM 131 1
Lizzie Van Buskirk, O 141 1
Laurie Arnold, SSr 128 1
Kim Gallagher, O 132 1
Kelsey Baisch, Jr 150 1
Kelly O'Mara, O 146 1
Katie Kelly, M 130 1
Kathy Herzog, M 147 1
Kathy Colletto, V 133 1
Kathleen Stranton, M 136 1
Karen Kiely, Sr 149 1
Karen Corral, Sr 142 1
Julie Sigoloff, M 135 1
Julia Mace, Jr 116 1
Janet Marcaletti, Sr 123 1
Isabella Amyx, Jr 125 1
Isabel Diaz, O 148 1
Indi Young, M 117 1
Glenda Sharp, SSr 141 1
Erika Kikuchi, SM 144 1
Elizabeth Lewis, M 143 1
Eileen Brennan-Erler,Sr 149 1
Dilek Uz, O 135 1
Cosima Crane, SM 118 1
Clodagh Mellett, Y 141 1
Christina Lachman, Sr 146 1
Annika Levaggi, Jr 135 1
Anne Bolen, Sr 125 1
Ann Hardham, SSr 129 1
Ann Charleton, Sr 132 1
Ana Lopez, SM 126 1
 
Men
Name, Division
Total
Points
#
Races
Christian Oakes, Sr 1326 10
Billy Hinners, M 1267 10
Bruce Benter, Sr 1257 9
Brian McCurdy, Sr 1236 10
Dan Lee, SM 1190 9
Brad O'Brien, Sr 1183 8
Jim Myers, SSr 1151 10
Rob Flatland, M 1112 8
Art Marthinsen, Sr 1099 9
Jorge Gonzalez, M 1085 10
Paul Herrerias, Sr 1083 9
Scott Schneider, M 1011 7
Erik Yergensen, O 1004 7
Kent Carlomagno, Sr 948 8
Kirby Bartlett, M 943 8
Levi Webb, SM 894 6
Dimitris, SSr 889 8
Julius Schillinger, SSr 887 9
Tim McCarthy, Sr 880 7
Roy Kissin, Sr 875 6
Walter Underhill, SSr 856 8
Steve Stephens, SSr 839 7
Gerald Aganza, M 822 8
Jim Morris, SSr 819 7
Jim Bystrek, SSr 803 7
Joaquin Fritz, Sr 801 8
Michael Lotter, Sr 792 6
Hans Schmid, V 757 6
Malcolm Fearon, M 710 5
Ryan Stever, SM 698 5
Charles Savage, SSr 696 6
George Frazier, SSr 696 6
Horst Meyer, V 690 7
Mike Sullivan, Sr 681 5
Phil Phythian, V 653 7
Kurt Ryan, Sr 641 5
David Leipsic, M 637 5
Merv Giacomini, V 636 7
Russ Kiernan, V 635 6
Tim Aregger, Sr 631 6
Craig Stern, Sr 584 6
Tom O'Reilly, Sr 583 4
Dave Covey, Sr 577 5
Jim Kambur, V 575 6
Erland Jensen, V 572 6
John Lundy, M 572 4
Reese Laughlin, M 566 4
Fausto Vargas, M 554 4
Mark Miller, SSr 548 6
Mike Lopez, Sr 544 4
Eric Stewart, M 540 4
Barry Spitz, SSr 519 5
Herminio Mazariegos, M 507 5
Steve Shapiro, M 504 4
Sidney Leipsic, Y 502 5
Stephen Tracy, M 495 4
Jonah Steinhart, SM 492 4
Steve Gray, Sr 476 4
Peter O'Reilly, Sr 472 4
Steve Derr, Sr 455 4
David McCormack, SSr 445 4
Seth Davis, M 441 3
Dick Couvillion, V+ 440 5
Jason Reed, SM 432 3
David Bronstein, Sr 429 3
Tim Wallen, M 429 3
Jose Anguiano, SM 420 3
Stein Onsrud, Sr 404 3
Elmo Shropshire, V 399 4
Joe Stranzl, M 395 3
Fausto Herrera, M 388 3
Bernie Hollander, V 385 4
Bill Neer, Sr 375 3
Max Herrerias, Jr 368 3
Gideon Korrell, SM 361 3
Frank Ruona, SSr 345 3
Ron Smith, Sr 342 3
Glenn Hoffman, Sr 326 3
Graham Tewksbury, Y 323 3
Andy Mathieson, Sr 311 3
Tim Amyx, Sr 310 3
Brian Pilcher, Sr 298 2
Zach Martinez, Y 298 2
Alan Reynolds, M 297 2
Patrick LePelch, M 296 2
Jim Grant, M 294 2
Darryl Beardall, V 283 3
Bill Donnelly, SSr 282 3
Don Lindsey, Sr 280 2
Sam Lueck, SM 273 2
Ed Corral, Sr 266 2
Max Dostal, Y 262 3
Carson Forter, O 260 2
Mark Spinozzi, SM 260 2
Scott Donnellan, Sr 257 2
Arthur Beckert, SSr 254 2
Julian Youngblood, Sr 253 2
Ken Grebenstein, Sr 253 2
Julian LePelch, Y 250 2
Ronnie Goodman, Sr 250 2
Mark Stevens, Sr 248 2
Marvin Rodas, SM 243 2
Todd Stevenot, M 243 2
Rob Dick, M 241 2
Preston Sitterly, SSr 235 2
Jack Burns, SSr 219 2
Leon Sivertson, V 210 2
Tomas Pastalka, SSr 209 2
Kent Morales, SM 202 2
Elmer Sanborn, V 196 2
Gordon Abbott, SSr 185 2
David Pinto, SSr 168 2
Rich Miller, SSr 164 2
Adrian Alvadoro, SM 113 1
Andrew Lavallee, O 149 1
Andrew Thompson, Y 119 1
Anthony Tovar, Y 79 1
Barry Smith, Sr 143 1
Benito Tovar, Sr 78 1
Bob Akers, Sr 84 1
Brad Bryon, Sr 141 1
Bryant Benter, O 147 1
Carl Jacob, Sr 72 1
Chad Seiler, SM 100 1
Chris O'Connor, Sr 85 1
Chris Reiff, Sr 131 1
Christopher Stanley, M 121 1
Connaitre Chateaubriant,SSr 108 1
Costolino Hogan, SM 62 1
Dalibor Bozinovski, SM 106 1
Dan Borgonovo, M 132 1
Dave Ripp, SSr 139 1
Dennis Charlton, Sr 124 1
Dennis Hassler, V 90 1
Dominic Johnson, M 129 1
Dustin Decker, Y 139 1
Ed Carr, Sr 112 1
Eric Spector, SSr 91 1
Eugenio Juarez, SM 143 1
George Dick, Y 105 1
Gustavo Cota, Sr 98 1
Hans Lothander, Sr 81 1
Hector Tejeda, M 139 1
Ireland Cannan, M 101 1
James Martinez, Sr 87 1
Jason Jacobson, SM 149 1
Jason Lemberg, SM 102 1
Jeff Houston, Sr 64 1
Jim Piazza, M 106 1
Joe Schieffer, SSr 122 1
John Blecka, Sr 117 1
John Hoffman, SM 109 1
John Royson, Sr 131 1
Jon-Paul Momsen, SM 134 1
Kai Bergheer, Sr 111 1
Leo Lundy, M 125 1
Lon Freeman, SM 150 1
Lon Wiley, SSr 127 1
Mark Richtman, Sr 146 1
Michael Broom, SM 146 1
Mike Holland, SSr 128 1
Mike Locati, SSr 101 1
Mike Schulist, M 126 1
Mitch DeShields, M 115 1
Nick Wilton, Sr 130 1
Nicolas Yampolsky, Y 103 1
Patrick Charlton, O 138 1
Paul Gray, Jr 109 1
Peter Badertscher, M 142 1
Philip Ramsey, M 85 1
Ray Wilkes, V 65 1
Rob Donaire, Sr 145 1
Rob Spinosa, M 148 1
Robert Huotari, SSr 123 1
Robert Knox, SSr 95 1
Roger Gordon, V 83 1
Ronald Evans, Sr 131 1
Sam Schneider, O 146 1
Samuel Ahlbeck, O 145 1
Steve Deschler, SSr 108 1
Steve Katz, SSr 106 1
Steve Rowell, Sr 78 1
Todd Ritola, M 94 1
Tom Guldman, V 98 1
Tom Lyons, M 143 1
Walker Laughlin, Jr 119 1
Wayne Patton, SM 140 1
William Donnelly, V 100 1
William Hughes, Sr 130 1
 

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: